Replacement & Direct Crosses

Schematics and Direct Replacements for Other Industry Systems

Roll Rite® Replacement Parts

Click image to view larger.

Ref #Part #Description
1453303-Spring Pivot Pin, Steel
1453404-Spring Pivot Pin, Steel
1453505-Spring Pivot Pin, Steel
2461303-Spring External Mount Pivot Arm, 48″
246130-31 3-Spring External Mount Pivot Arm, 31″
2461404-Spring External Mount Pivot Arm, 84″
246140-60 4-Spring External Mount Pivot Arm, 60″
2461505-Spring External Mount Pivot Arm, 84″
347230Spiral Torsion Spring
447000Snap Ring for Pivot Pins
547010Bushing for Pivot Pins
6185601/2″ x 4-1/8″ Clevis Pin for 5-Spring Pivot Only
Ref #Part #Description
746010Bracket for 5 or 6 Spring Underbody Pivots, Left – Drivers Side
746020Bracket for 5 or 6 Spring Underbody Pivots, Right – Passengers Side
747520Bracket for 8 Spring Underbody Pivots, Left – Drivers Side
747530Bracket for 8 Spring Underbody Pivots, Right – Passengers Side
746090Assembled 5-Spring Underbody Pivot, Left – Drivers Side
746100Assembled 5-Spring Underbody Pivot, Right – Passengers Side
746070Assembled 6-Spring Underbody Pivot, Left – Drivers Side
746080Assembled 6-Spring Underbody Pivot, Right – Passengers Side
747500Assembled 8-Spring Underbody Pivot, Left – Drivers Side
747510Assembled 8-Spring Underbody Pivot, Right – Passengers Side
Not Shown464806 Spring Fender/Top Mount Spring Assembly, Right – Passengers Side
Not Shown464706 Spring Fender/Top Mount Spring Assembly, Left – Drivers Side
Not Shown474708 Spring Fender/Top Mount Spring Assembly, Left – Drivers Side
Not Shown474808 Spring Fender/Top Mount Spring Assembly, Right – Passengers Side
8478001-1/4″ Carrier Bearing
946360Pivot Pin for 5 or 6-Spring Underbody, Left – Drivers Side
946370Pivot Pin for 5 or 6-Spring Underbody, Right – Passengers Side
947400Pivot Pin for 8-Spring Underbody, Left – Drivers Side
947410Pivot Pin for 8-Spring Underbody, Right – Passengers Side
1046250Pivot Tube for 5-Spring Underbody, 96″ Long
1046260Pivot Tube for 6-Spring Underbody, 144″ *
1047450Pivot Tube for 8-Spring Underbody, 192″ *

*Indicates oversized items, and over length shipping rates apply.

Ref #Part #Description
11   76760Side Arm w/Corner for Tarp Bow, 98″
1276770Standard Top Tube for Tarp Bow, 98″
1276870Wide Top Tube for Tarp Bow, 103-1/2″
1376810Plastic Tarp Centering Flange (per pair)
1415369Rubber Tarp Centering Flange (each)
157680090 Degree Corner

*Indicates oversized items, and over length shipping rates apply.

Ref #Part #Description
1676830Tension Bow Mounting Bracket
1776780Side Arm, w/ End Tab for Tension Bow, 98″
1776880Long Side Arm, w/ End Tab for Tension Bow, 103″
1876790Standard Top Tube w/ Corners for Tension Bow, 98″
1876890Wide Top Tube w/ Corner
Ref #Part #Description
Not Shown310503/4″ Cast Iron Flange Bearing 2-13/16” C.D.
2076900Aluminum 30 Degree Elbow
2076910Aluminum 45 Degree Elbow
2176915Extreme 45 Degree Lower Arm Elbow Casting

Donovan® Replacement Parts

Click image to view larger.

Ref #Part #Description
11787 Pivot Arm Mounting Assembly
23211 Pivot Arm, Lower
32416 Spring, Flat Coil, Torsion
42834 Ring, Retaining, 1 1/4”
52833 Shim, 1 1/4” x .047”
63244 Pivot Arm, Left – Drivers Side, Upper, 100″ with Elbow
73245 Pivot Arm, Right – Passengers Side, Upper, 100″ with Elbow
8 2842D Elbow, 90 degree
93279 Rear Cross Piece, 100”
10 3771N Rubber Tarp Stop
Not Shown1190 30 degree Pivot Arm, Left- Drivers Side, Upper, 100″ with Elbow
Not Shown1191 30 degree Pivot Arm, Right- Passengers Side, Upper, 100″ with Elbow
Ref #Part #Description
113657 Spring Shaft Welded Assembly
123346 1″ Round Flange Bearing
133658 Pivot Mounting Plate Assy., U/B
Not Shown1037 Spring, 21-coil Torsion Spring, Left- Drivers Side
141039 Spring, 21-coil Torsion Spring, Right- Passengers Side
Not Shown3944 Pivot Arm, Left- Drivers Side, Lower Assembly
153945 Pivot Arm, Right- Passengers Side, Lower Assembly
63947 Pivot Arm, Left- Drivers Side, Upper 120″ with Elbow*
73948 Pivot Arm, Right- Passengers Side, Upper 120″ with Elbow*
Not Shown1184 Pivot Arm, Upper, 120” no Elbow*
Ref #Part #Description
Not Shown116 Side Mount Extension Spring, 25”
Not Shown304 Side Mount Extension Spring, 32”
Not Shown427 Left- Drivers Side Replacement Spring for 7800 Series
Not Shown537 Right- Passengers Side Replacement Spring for 7800 Series
Not Shown145 3/4” Stamped Steel Flange Bearing, 3-1/4” C.D.
Ref # Part # Description
14 13468  Optional Steel 45 Degree Elbow, each
14 13700  Optional Steel 30 Degree Elbow, each
15  11177S  Steel Stop Bracket w/ Rubber Bumper

Mountain Tarp® Replacement Parts

Click image to view larger.

Ref #Part #Description
1 K0256 4 Spring Mounting Bracket
1 K0257 5 Spring Mount Bracket
2 K0134A 4 Spring Arm Connector Casting
3 K0134B 4 Spring Lower Plug
3 K0134 5 Spring Lower Plug
4 K0199 Side Mount Spiral Spring
514434 Brass Bushing
6 K0258 Snap Ring
Not Shown K0260 5-Spring Clock Spring Assembly Left – Drivers Side
Not Shown K0261 5-Spring Clock Spring Assembly Right – Passengers Side
Ref #Part #Description
7 K0416N Hex Arm Connector
8 K0536C Chrome Hex C/R w/Clip 12″
8 K0522C Chrome Hex C/R w/Clip 14.5”
8 K0536 Cold Roll w/ clip, total length: 12″
8 K0522 Cold Roll w/ clip, total length: 19″
8 K0524 Cold Roll w/ clip, total length: 24″
8 K0525 Cold Roll w/ clip, total length: 27″
8 K0631 & K0531 Cold Roll w/ clip, total length: 31″
8 K0526 Cold Roll w/ clip, total length: 54″
8 K0522C Chrome Hex C/R w/ Clip 14.5″
8 K0537C Hex Shaft, total length: 19″
8 K0538 Hex Shaft, total length: 24″
8 K0539 Hex Shaft, total length: 27″
9 K0515 1” Round Cast Iron Flange Bearing, 3-57/64” C.D.
9 K0515H 7/8” Hex Cast Iron Flange Bearing, 3-57/64” C.D.
10 K0520 1” Round Cast Iron Pillow Block Bearing, 4-1/8” C.D.
10 K0520H 7/8” Hex Cast Iron Flange Bearing, 4-1/8” C.D.
11 K0193 Hex Spring Holder
12 K0192 Spring Plate – Steel
13 K0502 Spring 5/8″ 3300 Right – Passengers Side
Not Shown K0501 Spring 5/8″ 3300 Left – Drivers Side
Ref #Part #Description
14 K0405 Standard Arm 10′ *
14 K0407 Standard Arm 12′ *
14 K0409 Standard Arm 14′ *
14 K0411 Standard Arm 16′ *
14 K0414E Standard Arm 20′ *
Not Shown -BA Add 30 Degree Bend in any Arm, per bend
14 KS6251E Teardrop Arm 24′, cannot be bent *
15 K0420 Steel Crossover 102” Wide for 96” Wide Trailer
15 K0422 Steel Crossover 108” Wide for 102” Wide Trailer
16 K0424P Aluminum Crossover, 1-1/2” x 8’6”
17 K0424E Crossover Elbow
18 K0420D 4-1/2” Black Donut for Steel Crossover
18 K0424D 4-1/2” Long Black Donut for Aluminum Crossover
19 K0125A Arm Sleeve with Tab Only

Aero® Replacement Parts

Click image to view larger.

Ref #Part #Description
10311-860237Mounting Bracket for Spring
20311-964022Powerpack Casting Kit
30820-6804111-1/4″ Flat Washer
40311-860902 Retaining Ring, 1-1/4″
140715-619550Spring Side Mount, Double Torsion
Ref # Part # Description
5  0311-960347  U.B. Spring Assembly 5/8″ Right – Passengers Side
Not Shown  0311-960346  U.B. Spring Assembly 5/8″ Left – Drivers Side
6  0311-864103  End Fitting E/C
Ref #Part #Description
7 0311-861802 10′ – 13′ Swing Arm Lower, 62″
7 0311-861803 14′ – 21′ Swing Arm Lower, 89″
7 0311-861804 22′ – 25′ Swing Arm Lower, 123″ *
7 0311-861805 26′ – 28′ Swing Arm Lower, 150″ *
7 0311-861806 29′ – 32′ Swing Arm Lower, 187″ *
7 0311-861807 33′ – 40′ Swing Arm Lower, 215″ *
7 0311-861908 41′ – 49′ Swing Arm Lower, 240″ *
8 0311-861812 Swing Arm Upper, 54″
8 0311-861824 Swing Arm Upper Bent, 54″
8 0311-863615 Swing Arm Upper, 132″ *
9 0311-860706      Cross Arm Rear 107.5” Wide, 14ga Steel
10 0311-861151     Arm End – Steel
Not Shown 0311-863014 Teardrop Upper Corner
Not Shown 0311-860530 Aero Legacy Teardrop Cross Tube – 98”
Not Shown 0311-860531 Aero Legacy Teardrop Cross Tube – 104″
Not Shown 0311-860532 Aero Legacy Teardrop Cross Tube – 108″
1113941 Rubber Tarp Centering Flange
1213913 Tarp Collar Clamp
13 0311-862135           Plug End 1-3/4″ Dia Tube
Not Shown15679 Tarp Centering Spring Kit
Ref # Part # Description
Not Shown  0710-602155  1” Stamped Steel Flange Bearing, 3-1/4” C.D.
Not Shown  0311-980042 Double Arm 10′ – 18′ System Length*
Not Shown  0311-980043 Double Arm 19′ – 24′ System Length*
Not Shown  0311-962278  Undermount Spring Kit, Both Sides Included

Contact a Sales Representative

Tarping Systems For Dump Trucks, Trailers, & Refuse Applications

Professional Quality Service

Call a Sales Representative At 800-249-0297 With Any Questions!

Tarping Systems For Dump Trucks, Trailers, & Refuse Applications

Professional Quality Service

Call a Sales Representative At 800-249-0297 With Any Questions!

Contact a Sales Representative